Directory

FACULTY AND STAFF 2016-17

Mrs. Melissa Terry, Principal | Web Page

Mrs. Heather Touchberry, Assistant Principal | Profile

Mrs. Susan Orr, Guidance Counselor | Profile

Mrs. Lisa Towe, Instructional Coach | Profile

Ms. Rhonda Allison, Secretary/Bookkeeper

Mrs. Jessica Haines, Data Entry Clerk

Mrs. Carla Smith, Nurse

Mrs. Breann Nicholson, Receptionist

Mrs. Betsy Masters, Instructional Technology Coach  | Profile

Officer Keith Littleton, School Resource Officer

Mrs. Melissa Nolan | Web Page..……..……………………………..Kindergarten (4K)

Mrs. Rony Tallman....................................................Kindergarten Asst.

Mrs. Laura Friar | Profile ..….…………………………………………..Kindergarten (5K)

Mrs. Karen Lupton......…………………………………………......…..Kindergarten Asst.

Mrs. Sarah Jenkins | Web Page……………………………………….Kindergarten (K5)

Mrs. Mellie Crumpton……………………………………………………...Kindergarten Asst.

Mrs. Kim Dockins......................................................Kindergarten (5K)

Ms. Sherry Laney......................................................Kindergarten Asst.

Mrs. Elizabeth Atcheson | Profile .…………………………………..First Grade

Mrs. Courtney Coleman | Profile .................................First Grade

Mrs. Alina Herring |Profile..........................................First Grade

Mrs. Courtney Money | Profile ....................................First Grade

Mrs. Kelli Abernethy | Profile .....................................Second Grade

Mrs. Jennifer Buchanan | Profile ................................Second Grade

Mrs. Sharon Durham| Profile ....................................Second Grade

Mrs. Gail Grieger Profile ........................................Second Grade

Ms. Joy Gaines | Web Page.......................................Third Grade

Mrs. Jeannie Hunter
 | Profile.....................................Third Grade

Mrs. Colleen McAbee | Profile ...................................Third Grade

Mrs. Jennifer Trotter | Profile ...................................Third Grade

Mrs. Cheryl Crowe...................................................Fourth Grade

Mrs. Lindsey Stone | Profile .....................................Fourth Grade

Mrs. Amanda Wylie | Profile .....................................Fourth Grade

Mrs. Chelsea Herron |Profile.....................................Fifth Grade

Mrs. Sharon Finley | Profile .....................................Fifth Grade

Mr. Kyle StellingProfile ........................................Fifth Grade

Mrs. Cindy Miller | Profile ........................................Reading Interventionist

Mrs. Mary Ann Hill| ................................................Gifted and Talented

Mrs. Katherine Howell| ...........................................Gifted and Talented

Mrs. Jackie Rampey | Web Page...............................Speech

Mrs. Beth Plumblee |...............................................Resource

Mrs. Brittany Clark..................................................1/2 Day Resource

Miss Leigh Ann Atkins………….………………………………….…….Resource Assistant

Mrs. Melissa Nelson | Web Page……………………………….…..Resource Assistant

Mrs. Carole Monroe | Profile .....................................Media Specialist

Mrs. Alison Crumpton| Web Page...............................Technology Assistant

Mrs. Heather Windham | Web Page............................Art

Mr. Matt Burrell | Web Page......................................Physical Education

Mr. Michael Land | Web Page.....................................Physical Education

Ms. Jan Nations | Web Page ......................................Music

Mrs. Buffy Watson.....................................................Kindercare Director

Mrs. Jessica Alexander...............................................Kindercare Assistant

Mrs. Tonya Riggins....…………….............……….................After-School Care Director

Mrs. Denise Johnson………………………………………….………......After-School Care Worker

Miss Hannah Shilhanek…………………………………………..........After-School Care Worker

Mr. Matt Trotter........………………………………………….………....After-School Care Worker

Mrs. Kay Bolding.......................................................Plant Engineer

Ms. Ann Duncan........................................................Custodian

Mr. Jerry Moore.........................................................Custodian

Mrs. Diann Reece.......................................................Food Service Manager

Mrs. Evelyn Farmer....................................................Food Service

Mr. Ben Finley...........................................................Food Service

Mrs. Kela Hamilton…....……………….………………………............Food Service